Kbkg 60: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 9:
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Kbkg60.png|512px]]<br><b> [[Kbkg 60]]</b> || [[File:Weapon kbkg60.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 30 / 60
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Kbkg60.png|512px]]<br><b> [[Kbkg 60]]</b> || [[File:Weapon kbkg60.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 30[[+1]] / 90
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 20: Line 22:
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! colspan=2 | Reload Speed
|-
|-
|44||×2.52 = 110.88||×1.2 = 52.8||×1.15 = 50.6||×0.8 = 35.2||×0.75 = 33|| YES|| YES
! Partial!! Empty
|-
|44||×2.52 = 110.88||×1.2 = 52.8||×1.15 = 50.6||×0.8 = 35.2||×0.75 = 33|| YES|| YES||2.433 Seconds|| 3.2 Seconds
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 36: Line 41:
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
|-
|-
|[[Kbkg wz. 1960]]||[[Assault Rifles]]||Auto+Semi||600 RPM||7.72° & 1.47° [[ADS]]||0.925||715 m/s||7.9g (121.9gr)||3.8 kg (8.38 lbs)   
|[[Kbkg wz. 1960]]||[[Assault Rifles]]||Auto+Semi||600 RPM||7.72° & 1.47° [[ADS]]||0.925||715 m/s||7.9 g (121.9 gr)||3.8 kg (8.38 lbs)   
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 45: Line 50:
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Armory]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Manufacturer]]   
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
|Karabinek-granatnik wzór 1960||7.62x39||Polish Peoples Republic||1960||Fabryka Broni „Łucznik” – Radom Sp. z o.o.||16.3386 in (415 mm)||42.3 in (1075 mm)||weapon_kbkg60
|Karabinek-granatnik wzór 1960||[[7.62x39mm]]||[[Polish Peoples Republic]]||1960||Fabryka Broni „Łucznik” – Radom Sp. z o.o.||16.33 in (415 mm)||42.3 in (1075 mm)||weapon_kbkg60
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 56: Line 61:


=HISTORY=
=HISTORY=
The Kbkg 60 is a Polish-made version of the AK-47 assault rifle that can fire rifle grenades. It was supplied to North Vietnam and the Viet Cong as military aid from the Soviet Union.
The Kbkg 60 is a Polish-made version of the [[AK-47]] assault rifle that can fire rifle grenades. It was supplied to [[North Vietnam]] and the [[Việt Cộng]] as military aid from the [[Soviet Union]].
<hr>
<hr>


Line 64: Line 69:
File:Karabinek-granatnik wz.1960.jpg
File:Karabinek-granatnik wz.1960.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
<hr>


{{#evt:
{{#evt:
Line 70: Line 79:
|alignment=inline
|alignment=inline
}}
}}
{{Weapons}}
[[Category:Assault Rifles]]

Latest revision as of 05:43, 14 September 2025

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo

VC

Kbkg 60
Assault
30+1 / 90
Damage Base Headshot × Chest × Stomach × Leg × Arm × Bayonet Rifle Grenades Reload Speed
Partial Empty
44 ×2.52 = 110.88 ×1.2 = 52.8 ×1.15 = 50.6 ×0.8 = 35.2 ×0.75 = 33 YES YES 2.433 Seconds 3.2 Seconds
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Bullet Spread ° Range Modifier Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight
Kbkg wz. 1960 Assault Rifles Auto+Semi 600 RPM 7.72° & 1.47° ADS 0.925 715 m/s 7.9 g (121.9 gr) 3.8 kg (8.38 lbs)
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
Karabinek-granatnik wzór 1960 7.62x39mm Polish Peoples Republic 1960 Fabryka Broni „Łucznik” – Radom Sp. z o.o. 16.33 in (415 mm) 42.3 in (1075 mm) weapon_kbkg60


HISTORY

The Kbkg 60 is a Polish-made version of the AK-47 assault rifle that can fire rifle grenades. It was supplied to North Vietnam and the Việt Cộng as military aid from the Soviet Union.