Weapons of Vietnam: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 49: Line 49:


=Battle Rifles=
=Battle Rifles=
All BRs added.. TODO: Take pictures and correct the weapon damage on all
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:80%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:80%"
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 60:
! Normal!! Headshot
! Normal!! Headshot
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Svt40_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>SVT-40</b> || [[File:Svt40_ki2.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>Medic<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  Radioman</b> || 10 / 30 || 44 || 88
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M1g_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>M1 Garand</b> || [[File:M1Garand_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 8 / 24 || 55 || 134
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Bar_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>M1918 BAR</b> || [[File:M1918BAR_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 20 / 40 || 44 || 88
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M14.png|250px]]<br><b>M14</b> || [[File:M14_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 20 / 60 || 42 || 100
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M1g_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>M1 Garand</b> || [[File:M1Garand_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 8 / 24 || 44 || 88
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Bar_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>M1918 BAR</b> || [[File:M1918BAR_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 20 / 60 || 44 || 107
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M14.png|250px]]<br><b>M14</b> || [[File:M14_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 20 / 40 || 44 || 88
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:MAS49_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>MAS-49</b> || [[File:MAS49_ki2.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 10 / 30 || 52 || 127
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Svt40_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>SVT-40</b> || [[File:Svt40_ki2.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 15 / 45 || 44 || 105
|}
|}


=Carbines=
=Carbines=

Revision as of 21:59, 13 March 2024

The game features over 160 weapons of the Vietnam War.

WIP

Assault Rifles

Team Gun Icon Class Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

VC

AK-47
Assault
30 / 90 41 103

VC

AKM
File:AKM ki.png Assault
30 / 90 39 98

VC

Kbkg 60
File:Kbkg60 ki.png Assault 20 / 60 44 110

US

M16A1
File:M16A1 ki.png Assault 30 / 90 37 92

US

M16A1 M203
File:M16A1M203 ki.png Assault 20 / 60
1 / 2
37 92

VC
File:Md63 3d.png
PM md. 63
File:Md63 ki.png Assault
30 / 90 39 98

VC

StG_44
Assault
30 / 60 37 92

VC

StG 44 ZF-4
Assault 20 / 60 37 92

US
File:Stoner63 r 3d.png
Stoner 63A Rifle
File:Stoner63 r ki.png Assault
30 / 60 33 92

US
File:T223 3d.png
H&R T223
File:T223 ki.png Assault
25 / 75 38 95

VC

Type 56-1
File:Type56 ki.png Assault
Radioman
30 / 90 41 103

VC
File:Type63 3d.png
Type 63
File:Type63 ki.png Assault
20 / 60 43 108

VC
File:Vz58 3d.png
vz. 58
File:Vz58 ki.png Assault
30 / 90 36 90

Battle Rifles

Team Gun Icon Class Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

US

M1 Garand
File:M1Garand ki.png Assault 8 / 24 55 134

US

M14
File:M14 ki.png Assault 20 / 60 42 100

US

M1918 BAR
File:M1918BAR ki.png Assault 20 / 60 44 107

VC
File:MAS49 3d.png
MAS-49
File:MAS49 ki2.png Assault 10 / 30 52 127

VC

SVT-40
File:Svt40 ki2.png Assault 15 / 45 44 105

Carbines

Team Gun Icon Class Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

VC

M38
File:Svt40 ki2.png Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88

VC

SKS
File:M1918BAR ki.png Assault 20 / 40 44 88

VC

Kar98k
File:M1Garand ki.png Assault 8 / 24 44 88

US

M1 Carbine
File:M14 ki.png Assault 20 / 40 44 88

US

M1903 Springfield
File:M14 ki.png Assault 20 / 40 44 88

Snipers

U.S. ARMY
WEAPON ICON CLASS AMMO DAMAGE
NORMAL HEAD

M38
Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88

M38
Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88
VIETCONG
WEAPON ICON CLASS AMMO DAMAGE
NORMAL HEAD

M38
Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88

M38
Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88



Factions Classes

U.S. Army

Việt Cộng

Assault

Medic

Gunner

Engineer

Radioman

Sniper


General

Weapons

Maps

Gamemodes

Mechanics

Awards