Weapons of Vietnam: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 5: Line 5:
=Assault Rifles=
=Assault Rifles=


All ARs added.. TODO: Take pictures and correct the weapon damage on all
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:80%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:80%"
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 16:
! Normal!! Headshot
! Normal!! Headshot
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Stg44_3d.png|250px]]<br><b> [http://74.208.160.79/index.php?title=StG_44 StG 44]</b> || [[File:Stg44_ki2.png|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>[[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] Medic</b> || 30 / 60 || 37 || 92
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Ak47_3d_t.png|250px]]<br><b>[[AK-47]]</b> || [[File:AK47_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b><br>|| 30 / 90 || 41 || 103
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Akm_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[AKM]]</b> || [[File:AKM_ki.png|150px]] ||  [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b><br>|| 30 / 90 || 39 || 98
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Kbkg60_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Kbkg 60]]</b> || [[File:Kbkg60_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 20 / 60 || 44 || 110
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M16a1_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M16A1]]</b> || [[File:M16A1_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 30 / 90 || 37 || 92
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M16a1_m203_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M16A1 M203]]</b> || [[File:M16A1M203_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 20 / 60<br>1 / 2 || 37 || 92
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:md63_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[PM md. 63]]</b> || [[File:md63_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>|| 30 / 90 || 39 || 98
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Stg44_3d.png|250px]]<br><b> [[StG_44]]</b> || [[File:Stg44_ki2.png|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>|| 30 / 60 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Stg44_zf4_3d.png|250px]]<br><b> [http://74.208.160.79/index.php?title=StG44_ZF-4 StG 44 ZF-4]</b> || [[File:Stg44zf4_ki.png|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 20 / 60 || 37 || 92
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Stg44_zf4_3d.png|250px]]<br><b> [http://74.208.160.79/index.php?title=StG44_ZF-4 StG 44 ZF-4]</b> || [[File:Stg44zf4_ki.png|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 20 / 60 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Ak47_3d_t.png|250px]]<br><b>[[AK-47]]</b> || [[File:AK47_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>[[File:Class_medic.png|50px]]  Medic</b> || 30 / 90 || 44 || 88
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:stoner63_r_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Stoner 63A Rifle]]</b> || [[File:stoner63_r_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>|| 30 / 60 || 33 || 92
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Type56_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>Type 56</b> || [[File:Type56_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>[[File:Class_medic.png|50px]]  Medic<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  Radioman</b> || 30 / 90 || 44 || 88
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Akm_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>AKM</b> || [[File:AKM_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 30 / 60 || 44 || 88
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Kbkg60_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>Kbkg 60</b> || [[File:Kbkg60_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 30 / 90 || 44 || 88
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:T223_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[H&R T223]]</b> || [[File:T223_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>|| 25 / 75 || 38 || 95
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Xm117_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>XM117</b> || [[File:XM117_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>[[File:Class_medic.png|50px]]  Medic<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  Radioman</b> || 30 / 60 || 44 || 88
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Xm607_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>XM607</b> || [[File:XM607_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>[[File:Class_medic.png|50px]]  Medic<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  Radioman</b> || 30 / 60 || 44 || 88
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Type56_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 56-1]]</b> || [[File:Type56_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  Radioman</b> || 30 / 90 || 41 || 103
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Xm117_4x_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>XM117 (Scoped)</b> || [[File:XM117x4_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 30 / 60 || 44 || 88
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Xm607_4x_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>XM607 (Scoped)</b> || [[File:XM607x4_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 30 / 60 || 44 || 88
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:type63_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 63]]</b> || [[File:type63_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>|| 20 / 60 || 43 || 108
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M16a1_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>M16A1</b> || [[File:M16A1_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 30 / 90 || 44 || 88
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M16a1_m203_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>M16A1 M203</b> || [[File:M16A1M203_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault</b> || 30 / 90<br>1 / 2 || 44 || 88
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:vz58_3d.png|250px]]<br><b>[[vz. 58]]</b> || [[File:vz58_ki.png|150px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>|| 30 / 90 || 36 || 90
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:45, 13 March 2024

The game features over 160 weapons of the Vietnam War.

WIP

Assault Rifles

Team Gun Icon Class Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

VC

AK-47
Assault
30 / 90 41 103

VC

AKM
File:AKM ki.png Assault
30 / 90 39 98

VC

Kbkg 60
File:Kbkg60 ki.png Assault 20 / 60 44 110

US

M16A1
File:M16A1 ki.png Assault 30 / 90 37 92

US

M16A1 M203
File:M16A1M203 ki.png Assault 20 / 60
1 / 2
37 92

VC
File:Md63 3d.png
PM md. 63
File:Md63 ki.png Assault
30 / 90 39 98

VC

StG_44
Assault
30 / 60 37 92

VC

StG 44 ZF-4
Assault 20 / 60 37 92

US
File:Stoner63 r 3d.png
Stoner 63A Rifle
File:Stoner63 r ki.png Assault
30 / 60 33 92

US
File:T223 3d.png
H&R T223
File:T223 ki.png Assault
25 / 75 38 95

VC

Type 56-1
File:Type56 ki.png Assault
Radioman
30 / 90 41 103

VC
File:Type63 3d.png
Type 63
File:Type63 ki.png Assault
20 / 60 43 108

VC
File:Vz58 3d.png
vz. 58
File:Vz58 ki.png Assault
30 / 90 36 90

Battle Rifles

All BRs added.. TODO: Take pictures and correct the weapon damage on all

Team Gun Icon Class Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

VC

SVT-40
File:Svt40 ki2.png Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88

US

M1918 BAR
File:M1918BAR ki.png Assault 20 / 40 44 88

US

M1 Garand
File:M1Garand ki.png Assault 8 / 24 44 88

US

M14
File:M14 ki.png Assault 20 / 40 44 88


Carbines

Team Gun Icon Class Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

VC

M38
File:Svt40 ki2.png Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88

VC

SKS
File:M1918BAR ki.png Assault 20 / 40 44 88

VC

Kar98k
File:M1Garand ki.png Assault 8 / 24 44 88

US

M1 Carbine
File:M14 ki.png Assault 20 / 40 44 88

US

M1903 Springfield
File:M14 ki.png Assault 20 / 40 44 88

Snipers

U.S. ARMY
WEAPON ICON CLASS AMMO DAMAGE
NORMAL HEAD

M38
Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88

M38
Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88
VIETCONG
WEAPON ICON CLASS AMMO DAMAGE
NORMAL HEAD

M38
Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88

M38
Medic
Radioman
10 / 30 44 88



Factions Classes

U.S. Army

Việt Cộng

Assault

Medic

Gunner

Engineer

Radioman

Sniper


General

Weapons

Maps

Gamemodes

Mechanics

Awards