Grenades and Throwables: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M26.png|150px]]<br><b>[[M26 Frag Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m26.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 1 || 140 || 350
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M26.png|150px]]<br><b>[[M26 Frag Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m26.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 1 || 140 || 350
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:V40.png|140px]]<br><b>[[V-40 Mini Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon v40.svg|150px]] || [[Gun Game]]<br>[[Zombies]] || 1 || 100 || 275
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 42: Line 44:
|-
|-
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | [[Factions]]
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | [[Factions]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Gas Grenades]] & [[Molotovs]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Special Grenades]]
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
Line 51: Line 53:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Gas.png|150px]]<br><b>[[M6A1 Gas]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m6a1.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 1 || ||  
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M34.png|120px]]<br><b>[[M34 Phosphorus Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m34.svg|150px]] || [[Gun Game]]<br>[[Zombies]]|| 1 || 135 || 350
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Gas.png|120px]]<br><b>[[M6A1 Gas]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m6a1.svg|160px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 1 ||5 per sec|| 5 meters
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Molotov.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Molotov]]</b> || [[File:Weapon molotov.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 1 || 35 || 200
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Molotov.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Molotov]]</b> || [[File:Weapon molotov.svg|180px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 1 || 35 || 200
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:55, 20 March 2025

There are multiple different types of grenades and throwables there are Frag Grenades, High Explosive Grenades, Gas Grenades, Molotovs, and Timed Explosives.

Factions Frag Grenades Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

VC

ChiCom Frag Grenade
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper
1 140 350

US

M26 Frag Grenade
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper
1 140 350

US

V-40 Mini Grenade
Gun Game
Zombies
1 100 275


Factions High Explosive Grenades Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

VC

ChiCom High Explosive
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper
1 225 250

US

MK3A2 High Explosive
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper
1 225 250


Factions Special Grenades Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

US

M34 Phosphorus Grenade
Gun Game
Zombies
1 135 350

US

M6A1 Gas
Assault
1 5 per sec 5 meters

VC

Molotov
Assault
1 35 200


Factions Timed Explosives Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

US

C4
Unused 1 500 500

VC

Dynamite
Unused 1 500 500



TEXT GOES HERE