L1A1 SASR: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 9:
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[USVC]]</strong>|| [[File:.png|512px]]<br><b> [[]]</b> || [[File:.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_.png|50px]] <b>[[]]</b><br>|| /
|[[File:ANZAC Flag.jpg|50px]]<br><strong>[[ANZAC]]</strong>|| [[File:L1A1 SOG.png|500px]]<br><b>[[L1A1 SASR]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_l1a1_sog.svg|500px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 30[[+1]] / 90
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 20: Line 22:
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! colspan=2 | Reload Speed
|-
|-
| ||× = ||× = ||× = ||× = ||× = ||YES NO||YES NO  
! Partial!! Empty
|-
|44||×2.45 = 107.8||×1.2 = 52.8||×1.15 = 50.6||×0.8 = 35.2||×0.7 = 30.8||NO||NO||3.066 Seconds||3.8 Seconds
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 36: Line 41:
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
|-
|-
|[[]]||[[]]||Auto+Semi|| RPM||° & ° [[ADS]]||RM|| m/s|| g ( gr)|| kg ( lbs)   
|[[]]||[[Battle Rifles]]||Auto||700 RPM||9.35° & [[ADS]]||0.92||860 m/s||10 g (154.32 gr)||3.7 kg (8.1571 lbs)   
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 45: Line 50:
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Armory]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Manufacturer]]   
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
|FN||CAL||[[PoO]]||D8||ARM|| in ( mm)|| in ( mm)||weapon_l1a1_sog
|FN||7.62x63||[[Australia]]||1965?||Lithgow Small Arms Factory|| in ( mm)|| in ( mm)||weapon_l1a1_sog
|-
|-
|}
|}


<hr>
<hr>
Line 69: Line 73:


<hr>
<hr>
 
{{#evt:
service=youtube
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zWFRFuXcLi4
|alignment=inline
|description=
}}


{{#evt:
{{#evt:

Latest revision as of 01:02, 29 September 2025

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo

ANZAC

L1A1 SASR
Assault
30+1 / 90
Damage Base Headshot × Chest × Stomach × Leg × Arm × Bayonet Rifle Grenades Reload Speed
Partial Empty
44 ×2.45 = 107.8 ×1.2 = 52.8 ×1.15 = 50.6 ×0.8 = 35.2 ×0.7 = 30.8 NO NO 3.066 Seconds 3.8 Seconds
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Bullet Spread ° Range Modifier Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight
[[]] Battle Rifles Auto 700 RPM 9.35° & 3° ADS 0.92 860 m/s 10 g (154.32 gr) 3.7 kg (8.1571 lbs)
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
FN 7.62x63 Australia 1965? Lithgow Small Arms Factory in ( mm) in ( mm) weapon_l1a1_sog

DESCRIPTION GOES HERE

HISTORY

TEXT GOES HERE
[ SOURCE]