AR-15 Family: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M16a1.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M16A1]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m16a1.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 20 / 60 || 37 || 92
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Weapon m16 xm148.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M16 XM148]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m16 xm148.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 20[[+1]] / 60<br>1 / 2 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M203.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M16A1 M203]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m16a1_m203.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 20 / 60<br>1 / 2 || 37 || 92
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M16a1.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M16A1]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m16a1.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 20[[+1]] / 60 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M601.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M601]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m601.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 20 / 60 || 37 || 92
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M203.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M16A1 M203]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m16a1_m203.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 20[[+1]] / 60<br>1 / 2 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M16A1 SOG.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M16A1 SOG]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m16a1.svg|250px]] || ''[[WIP]]'' || 20[[+1]] / 60 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M656.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M656]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m656.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]] <b>[[Sniper]]</b> || 20 / 40 || 37 || 92
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M601.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M601]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m601.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 20[[+1]] / 60 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:XM177E2.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM177E2]]</b> || [[File:Weapon car15.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> [[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 30 / 90 || 35 || 87
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M605B.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M605B]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m605.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 20[[+1]] / 90 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Xm177 s.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM177E2 4x]]</b> || [[File:Weapon car15s.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 20 / 60 || 35 || 87
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M656.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M656]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m656.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]] <b>[[Sniper]]</b> || 20[[+1]] / 40 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Xm177 sog.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM177E2 SOG]]</b> || [[File:Weapon xm177.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 30 / 90 || 35 || 87
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:MK4MOD0.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Mk4 Mod 0]]</b> || [[File:Weapon mk4mod0.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 20[[+1]] / 60 || 35 || 87
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:XM607.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM607]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m607.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br>|| 30 / 90 || 35 || 87
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:XM177E2.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM177E2]]</b> || [[File:Weapon car15.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> [[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 30[[+1]] / 90 || 35 || 87
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Xm177 s.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM177E2 4x]]</b> || [[File:Weapon car15s.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 20[[+1]] / 60 || 35 || 87
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:XM177E2 OEG.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM177E2 OEG]]</b> || [[File:Weapon car15 oeg.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> <b><br> ||20[[+1]] / 90 || 35 || 87
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:Xm177 sog.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM177E2 SOG]]</b> || [[File:Weapon xm177.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 30[[+1]] / 90 || 35 || 87
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:XM607.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM607]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m607.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br>|| 30[[+1]] / 90 || 35 || 87
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:XM607 4x.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM607 4x]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m607s.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 20[[+1]] / 60 || 35 || 87
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:XM607 OEG.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM607 OEG]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m607 oeg.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 20[[+1]] / 90|| 35 || 87
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:XM607 4x.png|250px]]<br><b>[[XM607 4x]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m607s.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 20 / 60 || 35 || 87
|}
|}


<hr>
<hr>
The AR-15 is a lightweight, magazine-fed, air-cooled, gas-operated semi-automatic rifle. It was originally designed in the late 1950s by Eugene Stoner for the Armalite Corporation and was later adopted by the U.S. military as the [[M16]]. The civilian version, known as the AR-15, has become one of the most popular rifles in the United States.
The AR-15 is a lightweight, magazine-fed, air-cooled, gas-operated semi-automatic rifle. It was originally designed in the late 1950s by Eugene Stoner for the Armalite Corporation and was later adopted by the [[U.S. military]] as the [[M16]]. The civilian version, known as the AR-15, has become one of the most popular rifles in the United States.
=HISTORY=
=HISTORY=
In the late 1950s, Eugene Stoner of the Armalite Corporation designed the AR-15 as a lightweight, rapid-fire rifle. AR-15 stands for "ArmaLite Rifle". Due to financial constraints, Armalite sold the design to Colt in 1959. Colt then marketed the rifle to military forces worldwide, leading to its adoption by the U.S. military.
In the late 1950s, Eugene Stoner of the Armalite Corporation designed the AR-15 as a lightweight, rapid-fire rifle. AR-15 stands for "ArmaLite Rifle". Due to financial constraints, Armalite sold the design to Colt in 1959. Colt then marketed the rifle to military forces worldwide, leading to its adoption by the U.S. military.
Line 64: Line 76:
service=youtube
service=youtube
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kaIU0nCxwGg
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kaIU0nCxwGg
|alignment=inline
|description=
}}
{{#evt:
service=youtube
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6bHXspji8Lk
|alignment=inline
|alignment=inline
|description=
|description=
Line 85: Line 104:
service=youtube
service=youtube
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=omv85cLfmxU
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=omv85cLfmxU
|alignment=inline
|description=
}}
{{#evt:
service=youtube
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akNUX6v7b7E
|alignment=inline
|alignment=inline
|description=
|description=
}}
}}

Latest revision as of 23:25, 3 November 2024

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

US

M16 XM148
Assault
20+1 / 60
1 / 2
37 92

US

M16A1
Assault
20+1 / 60 37 92

US

M16A1 M203
Assault
20+1 / 60
1 / 2
37 92

US

M16A1 SOG
WIP 20+1 / 60 37 92

US

M601
Assault
20+1 / 60 37 92

US

M605B
Assault
20+1 / 90 37 92

US

M656
Sniper 20+1 / 40 37 92

US

Mk4 Mod 0
Assault
20+1 / 60 35 87

US

XM177E2
Assault
Radioman
30+1 / 90 35 87

US

XM177E2 4x
Assault 20+1 / 60 35 87

US

XM177E2 OEG
Assault

20+1 / 90 35 87

US

XM177E2 SOG
Assault
Radioman
30+1 / 90 35 87

US

XM607
Assault
Radioman
30+1 / 90 35 87

US

XM607 4x
Assault 20+1 / 60 35 87

US

XM607 OEG
Assault
20+1 / 90 35 87

The AR-15 is a lightweight, magazine-fed, air-cooled, gas-operated semi-automatic rifle. It was originally designed in the late 1950s by Eugene Stoner for the Armalite Corporation and was later adopted by the U.S. military as the M16. The civilian version, known as the AR-15, has become one of the most popular rifles in the United States.

HISTORY

In the late 1950s, Eugene Stoner of the Armalite Corporation designed the AR-15 as a lightweight, rapid-fire rifle. AR-15 stands for "ArmaLite Rifle". Due to financial constraints, Armalite sold the design to Colt in 1959. Colt then marketed the rifle to military forces worldwide, leading to its adoption by the U.S. military.
SOURCE