Grenades and Throwables: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Csg.png|130px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom Frag Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon csg.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br>|| 1 / 2 || 135 || 350
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Csg.png|130px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom Frag Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon csg.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br>|| 1 || 140 || 350
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M26.png|150px]]<br><b>[[M26 Frag Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m26.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 1 / 2 || 135 || 350
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Vcgrenade.png|150px]]<br><b>[[Homemade Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon vcgrenade.svg|110px]] || [[Gun Game]]<br>[[Zombies]]  || 1 || 125 || 245
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M26.png|150px]]<br><b>[[M26 Frag Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m26.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 1 || 140 || 350
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:V40.png|140px]]<br><b>[[V-40 Mini Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon v40.svg|150px]] || [[Gun Game]]<br>[[Zombies]] || 1 || 100 || 275
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 32: Line 36:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Csg2.png|150px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom High Explosive]]</b> || [[File:Weapon csg2.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br>|| 1 / 2 || 225 || 250
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Csg2.png|150px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom High Explosive]]</b> || [[File:Weapon csg2.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br>|| 1 || 225 || 250
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Mk3a2.png|150px]]<br><b>[[MK3A2 High Explosive]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_mk3a2.png|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 1 / 2 || 225 || 250  
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Mk3a2.png|150px]]<br><b>[[MK3A2 High Explosive]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_mk3a2.png|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 1 || 225 || 250  
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 42: Line 46:
|-
|-
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | [[Factions]]
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | [[Factions]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Gas Grenades]] & [[Molotovs]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Special Grenades]]
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
Line 51: Line 55:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Gas.png|150px]]<br><b>[[M6A1 Gas]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m6a1.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 1 / 2 || ||  
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M34.png|120px]]<br><b>[[M34 Phosphorus Grenade]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m34.svg|150px]] || [[Gun Game]]<br>[[Zombies]]|| 1 || 135 || 350
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Gas.png|120px]]<br><b>[[M6A1 Gas]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m6a1.svg|160px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 1 ||5 per sec|| 5 meters
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Molotov.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Molotov]]</b> || [[File:Weapon molotov.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 1 / 1 || 35 || 200
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Molotov.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Molotov]]</b> || [[File:Weapon molotov.svg|180px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 1 || 35 || 200
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 70: Line 76:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:C4.png|250px]]<br><b>[[C4]]</b> || [[File:Weapon c4.svg|250px]] || [[Unused]] || 1 / 1 || 500 || 500
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:C4.png|250px]]<br><b>[[C4]]</b> || [[File:Weapon c4.svg|250px]] || [[Unused]] || 1 || 500 || 500
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Dynamite.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Dynamite]]</b> || [[File:Weapon dynamite.svg|250px]] || [[Unused]]  || 1 / 1 || 500 || 500
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Dynamite.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Dynamite]]</b> || [[File:Weapon dynamite.svg|250px]] || [[Unused]]  || 1 || 500 || 500
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:33, 10 September 2025

There are multiple different types of grenades and throwables there are Frag Grenades, High Explosive Grenades, Gas Grenades, Molotovs, and Timed Explosives.

Factions Frag Grenades Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

VC

ChiCom Frag Grenade
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper
1 140 350

VC

Homemade Grenade
Gun Game
Zombies
1 125 245

US

M26 Frag Grenade
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper
1 140 350

US

V-40 Mini Grenade
Gun Game
Zombies
1 100 275


Factions High Explosive Grenades Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

VC

ChiCom High Explosive
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper
1 225 250

US

MK3A2 High Explosive
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper
1 225 250


Factions Special Grenades Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

US

M34 Phosphorus Grenade
Gun Game
Zombies
1 135 350

US

M6A1 Gas
Assault
1 5 per sec 5 meters

VC

Molotov
Assault
1 35 200


Factions Timed Explosives Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

US

C4
Unused 1 500 500

VC

Dynamite
Unused 1 500 500



TEXT GOES HERE