Equipment: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
There is Equipment in the game like the [[Smoke Grenades]], [[Ammo Packs]], [[First Aid]], [[Binoculars]], and [[Gas Masks]]
There is Equipment in the game like the [[Smoke Grenades]], [[Ammo Packs]], [[First Aid]], [[Binoculars]], and [[Gas Masks]]. Not to be confused with the [[Engineer]]'s [[Special Equipment]].
This does not include [[Uniforms]] or other [[Cosmetics]]


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
Line 7: Line 8:
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]
! colspan=2 | Stats
! colspan=2 | Stats
|-
|-
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Smoke r.png|150px]]<br><b>[[AN-M8 Smoke]]</b> || [[File:weapon_m18r.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> ||  /  ||  ||  
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M18.png|150px]]<br><b>[[AN-M8 Smoke]]</b> || [[File:weapon_m18r.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> ||  ||  
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M18.png|150px]]<br><b>[[M18 Smoke]]</b> || [[File:weapon_m18.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> ||  /  ||  ||  
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Smoke r.png|150px]]<br><b>[[M18 Smoke]]</b> || [[File:weapon_m18.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br>||  ||  
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Css.png|150px]]<br><b>[[RDG-1 Smoke]]</b> || [[File:weapon_css.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> ||  /  ||  ||  
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Css.png|150px]]<br><b>[[RDG-1 Smoke]]</b> || [[File:weapon_css.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> ||  ||  
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 29: Line 29:
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Refresh Time]]
! rowspan=2 | Refresh Time  
! rowspan=2 | [[Health healed]]
! rowspan=2 | Ammo Given
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:BoxUS.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Ammunition Box]]</b> || [[File:weapon_ammobox_us.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 ||30 sec||50
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:BoxUS.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Ammunition Box]]</b> || [[File:weapon_ammobox_us.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 ||30 sec||ALL
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:BoxVC.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Ammunition Box]]</b> || [[File:weapon_ammobox_vc.svg|170px]] ||[[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 ||30 sec||50
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:BoxVC.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Ammunition Box]]</b> || [[File:weapon_ammobox_vc.svg|170px]] ||[[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 ||30 sec||ALL
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 47: Line 47:
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! colspan=2 | [[Damage]]
! rowspan=2 | Refresh Time
|-
! rowspan=2 | Health Healed
! Normal!! [[Headshot]]
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Medicbox.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Medical Kit]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_medicbox.png|170px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 || ||  
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Medicbox.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Medical Kit]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_medicbox.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 ||30 sec||50
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Medicbox vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Medical Kit]]</b> || [[File:weapon_medicbox.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 || ||  
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Medicbox vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Medical Kit]]</b> || [[File:weapon_medicbox.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 ||30 sec||50
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 65: Line 63:
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Cooldown]]
! rowspan=2 | Cooldown  
! colspan=2 | [[Airstrike]]
! colspan=2 | [[Airstrike]]
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 79:
|-
|-
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | [[Factions]]
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | [[Factions]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Gas Masks]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Flare Guns]]
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
Line 87: Line 85:
! colspan=2 | [[Damage]]
! colspan=2 | [[Damage]]
|-
|-
! Normal!! [[Headshot]]
! Projectile Hit !! Burn Over Time
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:GasMaskUS.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Gas Mask]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_gasmask_us.svg|170px]] ||  <b>ALL<br> || / || ||  
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M8.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M8 Flaregun]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m8.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]] <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 1 / 2 || 40 || 45
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:GasMaskVC.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Gas Mask]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_gasmask_vc.svg|170px]] || <b>ALL<br> || / || ||  
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type79.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 97 Flaregun]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type97.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 1 / 2 || 40 || 45
|-
|-
|}
|}




{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | [[Factions]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Gas Masks]]
! rowspan=2 | Icon
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]
! rowspan=2 | Equip Time
! rowspan=2 | Equip Weight
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:GasMaskUS.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Gas Mask]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_gasmask_us.svg|170px]] ||<b>ALL<br>||  Seconds||1 Kg
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:GasMaskVC.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Gas Mask]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_gasmask_vc.svg|170px]] ||<b>ALL<br>||  Seconds||1 Kg
|-
|}


<hr>


{| class="mtable"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
! colspan=2 class="mtablehead" | [[Factions]]
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | [[Factions]]
! colspan=6 class="mtablehead" | [[Classes]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Body Armor]]
! rowspan=2 | Icon
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | Equip Weight
|-
|-
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Flag_us_new.png|120px|link=U.S._Army]]<br><strong>[[U.S. Army]]</strong></span>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Flag_vc_new.png|120px|link=Việt Cộng]]<br><strong>[[Việt Cộng]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_Assault.png|120px|link=Assault]]<br><strong>[[Assault]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_medic.png|120px|link=Medic]]<br><strong>[[Medic]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_Gunner.png|120px|link=Gunner]]<br><strong>[[Gunner]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_Engineer.png|120px|link=Engineer]]<br><strong>[[Engineer]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_radioman.png|120px|link=Radioman]]<br><strong>[[Radioman]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_sniper.png|120px|link=Sniper]]<br><strong>[[Sniper]]</strong>
|}
<br>
{| class="mtable"
|-
|-
!colspan=6 class="mtablehead" | General
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:.png|250px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom Body Armor]]</b> || [[File:|170px]] ||<b>ALL<br>||6 Kg
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M69 Flak Vest]]</b> || [[File:|170px]] ||<b>ALL<br>||6 Kg
|-
|-
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:WeaponSquare.png|150px|link=Weapons]]<br><strong>[[Weapons]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:MapPageIconN.png|150px|link=Maps]]<br><strong>[[Maps]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:GMPageIconN.png|150px|link=Gamemodes]]<br><strong>[[Gamemodes]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:MechanicsPIconN.png|150px|link=Mechanics]]<br><strong>[[Mechanics]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:GasMaskUS.png|150px|link=Equipment]]<br><strong>[[Equipment]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Awards_pageicon.png|150px|link=Awards]]<br><strong>[[Awards]]</strong>
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:22, 12 April 2025

There is Equipment in the game like the Smoke Grenades, Ammo Packs, First Aid, Binoculars, and Gas Masks. Not to be confused with the Engineer's Special Equipment. This does not include Uniforms or other Cosmetics

Factions Smoke Grenades Icon Classes Stats
Range Duration

US

AN-M8 Smoke
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper

US

M18 Smoke
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper

VC

RDG-1 Smoke
Assault
Medic
Gunner
Sniper


Factions Ammo Packs Icon Classes Ammo Refresh Time Ammo Given

US

Ammunition Box
Gunner
1 / 3 30 sec ALL

VC

Ammunition Box
Gunner
1 / 3 30 sec ALL


Factions First Aid Icon Classes Ammo Refresh Time Health Healed

US

Medical Kit
Medic
1 / 3 30 sec 50

VC

Medical Kit
Medic
1 / 3 30 sec 50


Factions Binoculars Icon Classes Cooldown Airstrike
1 2

US

Binoculars
Radioman
45 sec Napalm Airstrike Phosphorus Airstrike

VC

Binoculars
Radioman
45 sec Artillery Airstrike Barrage Airstrike


Factions Flare Guns Icon Classes Ammo Damage
Projectile Hit Burn Over Time

US

M8 Flaregun
Sniper
1 / 2 40 45

VC

Type 97 Flaregun
Sniper
1 / 2 40 45


Factions Gas Masks Icon Classes Equip Time Equip Weight

US

Gas Mask
ALL
Seconds 1 Kg

VC

Gas Mask
ALL
Seconds 1 Kg


Factions Body Armor Icon Classes Equip Weight

VC
File:.png
ChiCom Body Armor
[[File:|170px]] ALL
6 Kg

US
File:.png
M69 Flak Vest
[[File:|170px]] ALL
6 Kg