AVT-40: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! colspan=2 | Reload Speed
|-
|-
|44||×2.4 = 105.6||×1.28 = 56.32||×1.23 = 54.12||×0.8 = 35.2||×0.7 = 30.8||YES||NO  
! Partial!! Empty
|-
|44||×2.4 = 105.6||×1.28 = 56.32||×1.23 = 54.12||×0.8 = 35.2||×0.7 = 30.8||YES||NO||2.733 Seconds||3.5 Seconds 
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:56, 10 October 2024

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo

VC

AVT-40
Assault 15 / 45
Damage Base Headshot × Chest × Stomach × Leg × Arm × Bayonet Rifle Grenades Reload Speed
Partial Empty
44 ×2.4 = 105.6 ×1.28 = 56.32 ×1.23 = 54.12 ×0.8 = 35.2 ×0.7 = 30.8 YES NO 2.733 Seconds 3.5 Seconds
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Bullet Spread ° Range Modifier Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight
AVT-40 Battle Rifle Auto+Semi 700 RPM 7.5° & 1.25° ADS 0.945 830 m/s 9 g (138.89 gr) 3.85 kg (8.48 lbs)
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
AVT-40 7.62x54mm Soviet Union 1942 Arm 24.6 in (625 mm) 48.3 in (1,226 mm) weapon_svt40


HISTORY

The select fire variant of the SVT-40. It was been given to North Vietnamese forces and the Việt Cộng as military aid.