Melee: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Skizmophonic (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Skizmophonic (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon]] | ! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon]] | ||
! rowspan=2 | Icon | ! rowspan=2 | Icon | ||
! rowspan=2 | Takes up [[Secondary]] | ! rowspan=2 | Takes up [[Secondary]] | ||
! colspan=2 | [[Damage]] | ! colspan=2 | [[Damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File: | |[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong><br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Fists_3d_t.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Fists]]</b> || [[File:Icon_bash.svg|125px]] || False ||20 (30 charged)||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File: | |[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel us.png|250px]]<br><b>[[AMES 1966 Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel us.svg|250px]] || True || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel vc.svg|250px]] || True || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File: | |[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Ak37 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[6H2 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon ak47_bayonet.svg|250px]] || False ||35||55 (25 bleed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type30 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 30 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type30_bayonet.svg|250px]] || True || | |[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M7 tk2.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M7 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m7_bayonet.svg|250px]] || False ||35 ||55 (25 bleed) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1905Side.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1905 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1905_bayonet.svg|250px]] || True ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1942 machete.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1942 Machete]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1942.svg|250px]] || True ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Sickle.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Sickle]]</b> || [[File:Weapon sickle.svg|250px]] || True ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type30 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 30 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type30_bayonet.svg|250px]] || True ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 26 September 2024
!All Melee have the same range!
You can throw your Melee weapon with Mouse3 (Mouse Scroll wheel Click).
Some melee are larger and take up your secondary slot. Large bayonets are Weapon dependent.
Stabs are one shot kills on back and head. Slash is head only.
The bleed effect is not present in Gun Game.
Charged punches and weapon bashes knock weapons and items out of hands with certain settings enabled.
Shovels have a charge attack when you hold m2 that will deal more damage, also has damage calculation from player speed.
| Factions | Weapon | Icon | Takes up Secondary | Damage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primary Attack | Secondary Attack | ||||
VC US |
File:Fists 3d t.png Fists |
False | 20 (30 charged) | 20 | |
US |
AMES 1966 Shovel |
True | x | x | |
VC |
ChiCom Shovel |
True | x | x | |
VC |
6H2 Bayonet |
False | 35 | 55 (25 bleed) | |
US |
M7 Bayonet |
False | 35 | 55 (25 bleed) | |
US |
M1905 Bayonet |
True | 65 (25 bleed) | 55 (25 bleed) | |
US |
M1942 Machete |
True | 65 (25 bleed) | 55 (25 bleed) | |
VC |
Sickle |
True | 65 (25 bleed) | 55 (25 bleed) | |
VC |
Type 30 Bayonet |
True | 65 (25 bleed) | 55 (25 bleed) | |