M8 Flaregun: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
[[Category:Equipment of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 26:
! rolspan=2 | [[Projectile weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Projectile weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | Reload Speed
|-
|-
|[[]]||[[Flare gun]]||Semi|| RPM||52 m/s||100 g (0.2205 lbs)||1 kg (2.205 lbs)
|-
|[[]]||[[Flare gun]]||Single Shot|| RPM||52 m/s||100 g (0.2205 lbs)||1 kg (2.205 lbs)||2.733 Seconds
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 38: Line 43:
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
|FN||Flare Round||[[USA]]||D8||ARM|| in ( mm)|| in ( mm)||weapon_m8
|FN||Flare Round||[[USA]]||1942||ARM|| in ( mm)|| in ( mm)||weapon_m8
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 44: Line 49:


<hr>
<hr>
DESCRIPTION GOES HERE
Flare guns can spot enemies when shot above them. You can also shoot the flares themselves at enemies to light them on fire.
=HISTORY=
=HISTORY=
TEXT GOES HERE
TEXT GOES HERE

Latest revision as of 01:21, 1 October 2025

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo Damage
Projectile Hit Burn Over Time

US

M8 Flaregun
Sniper
1 / 2 40 45
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight Reload Speed
[[]] Flare gun Single Shot RPM 52 m/s 100 g (0.2205 lbs) 1 kg (2.205 lbs) 2.733 Seconds
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
FN Flare Round USA 1942 ARM in ( mm) in ( mm) weapon_m8



Flare guns can spot enemies when shot above them. You can also shoot the flares themselves at enemies to light them on fire.

HISTORY

TEXT GOES HERE
[ SOURCE]






EmbedVideo is missing a required parameter.