Karabiner 98k ZF39: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 9:
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Kar98s.png|512px]]<br><b> [[Karabiner 98k ZF39]]</b> || [[File:Weapon kar98k_s.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 5 / 15
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Kar98s.png|512px]]<br><b> [[Karabiner 98k ZF39]]</b> || [[File:Weapon kar98k_s.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 5 / 20
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 20: Line 22:
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! colspan=2 | Reload Speed
|-
|-
|65||×2.4 = 156||×2.15 = 139.75||×1.95 = 126.75||×1.15 = 74.75||×1.15 = 74.75||YES||NO  
! Partial!! Empty
|-
|65||×2.4 = 156||×2.15 = 139.75||×1.95 = 126.75||×1.15 = 74.75||×1.15 = 74.75||YES||NO||2.633 Seconds||4.233 Seconds
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 36: Line 41:
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
|-
|-
|[[Kar98k ZF39]]||[[Sniper Rifle]]<br>[[Carbine]]||Semi||45 RPM||7.7° & 0.05° [[ADS]]||0.985||760 m/s||12.8 g (197.53 gr)||3.7 kg (8.16 lbs)   
|[[Kar98k ZF39]]||[[Sniper Rifle]]<br>[[Carbine]]||Single Shot||45 RPM||7.7° & 0.05° [[ADS]]||0.985||760 m/s||12.8 g (197.53 gr)||3.7 kg (8.16 lbs)   
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 50: Line 55:
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
|Karabiner 98k ZF39||7.92x57mm||Nazi [[Germany]]||1934||Mauser (augmented by several other makers)||23.62 in (600 mm)||43.70 in (1,110 mm)||weapon_kar98ks
|Karabiner 98k ZF39||7.92x57mm||Nazi [[Germany]]||1939||Mauser (augmented by several other makers)||23.62 in (600 mm)||43.70 in (1,110 mm)||weapon_kar98ks
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:47, 29 September 2025

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo

VC

Karabiner 98k ZF39
Assault 5 / 20
Damage Base Headshot × Chest × Stomach × Leg × Arm × Bayonet Rifle Grenades Reload Speed
Partial Empty
65 ×2.4 = 156 ×2.15 = 139.75 ×1.95 = 126.75 ×1.15 = 74.75 ×1.15 = 74.75 YES NO 2.633 Seconds 4.233 Seconds
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Bullet Spread ° Range Modifier Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight
Kar98k ZF39 Sniper Rifle
Carbine
Single Shot 45 RPM 7.7° & 0.05° ADS 0.985 760 m/s 12.8 g (197.53 gr) 3.7 kg (8.16 lbs)
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
Karabiner 98k ZF39 7.92x57mm Nazi Germany 1939 Mauser (augmented by several other makers) 23.62 in (600 mm) 43.70 in (1,110 mm) weapon_kar98ks


HISTORY

The Kar98k is a bolt-action rifle produced in Nazi Germany. Millions were captured by the Soviets at the conclusion of World War II and were widely distributed as military aid to North Vietnam and the Việt Cộng.