M8 Flaregun: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
[[Category:Equipment of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 23:
! rowspan=2 | [[Fire Modes]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Fire Modes]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Fire Rate]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Fire Rate]]  
! rolspan=2 | [[Bullet Spread °]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Range Modifier]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Muzzle Velocity]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Muzzle Velocity]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Projectile weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Projectile weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | Reload Speed
|-
|-
|[[]]||[[Flare gun]]||Semi|| RPM||° & ° [[ADS]]||RM|| m/s|| g ( gr)|| kg ( lbs)
|-
|[[]]||[[Flare gun]]||Single Shot|| RPM||52 m/s||100 g (0.2205 lbs)||1 kg (2.205 lbs)||2.733 Seconds
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 35: Line 38:
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Armory]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Manufacturer]]   
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
|FN||CAL||[[PoO]]||D8||ARM|| in ( mm)|| in ( mm)||weapon_
|FN||Flare Round||[[USA]]||1942||ARM|| in ( mm)|| in ( mm)||weapon_m8
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 46: Line 49:


<hr>
<hr>
DESCRIPTION GOES HERE
Flare guns can spot enemies when shot above them. You can also shoot the flares themselves at enemies to light them on fire.
=HISTORY=
=HISTORY=
TEXT GOES HERE
TEXT GOES HERE

Latest revision as of 01:21, 1 October 2025

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo Damage
Projectile Hit Burn Over Time

US

M8 Flaregun
Sniper
1 / 2 40 45
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight Reload Speed
[[]] Flare gun Single Shot RPM 52 m/s 100 g (0.2205 lbs) 1 kg (2.205 lbs) 2.733 Seconds
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
FN Flare Round USA 1942 ARM in ( mm) in ( mm) weapon_m8



Flare guns can spot enemies when shot above them. You can also shoot the flares themselves at enemies to light them on fire.

HISTORY

TEXT GOES HERE
[ SOURCE]






EmbedVideo is missing a required parameter.