M656: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%" |- ! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | Factions ! rowspan=2 | Weapon ! rowspan=2 | Icon ! rowspan=2 | Classes ! rowspan=2 | Ammo |- |50px<br><strong>US</strong>|| 512px<br><b>M656</b> || 512px || 50px <b>Sniper</b> || 20 / 40 |- |} {| class="wikitable sortable" style="marg..."
 
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 22:
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! colspan=2 | Reload Speed
|-
|-
| ||× = ||× = ||× = ||× = ||× = ||YES NO||YES NO
! Partial!! Empty
|-
|37||×2.5 = 92.5||×1.2 = 44.4||×1.15 = 42.55||×0.8 = 29.6||×0.75 = 27.75||YES||NO||2.366 Seconds||3.166 Seconds 
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 36: Line 41:
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
|-
|-
|[[]]||[[Sniper Rifles]]||Semi|| RPM||° & ° [[ADS]]||RM|| m/s|| g ( gr)|| kg ( lbs)   
|[[]]||[[Sniper Rifles]]||Semi||750 RPM||8.07° & 0.15° [[ADS]]||0.975||960 m/s||12.3 g (189.81 gr)||2.89 kg (6.37 lbs)   
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 45: Line 50:
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Armory]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Manufacturer]]   
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
|FN||CAL||[[PoO]]||D8||ARM|| in ( mm)|| in ( mm)||weapon_
|FN||[[5.56mm]]||[[USA]]||1967||ARM|| in ( mm)|| in ( mm)||weapon_m656
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:15, 1 October 2025

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo

US

M656
Sniper 20 / 40
Damage Base Headshot × Chest × Stomach × Leg × Arm × Bayonet Rifle Grenades Reload Speed
Partial Empty
37 ×2.5 = 92.5 ×1.2 = 44.4 ×1.15 = 42.55 ×0.8 = 29.6 ×0.75 = 27.75 YES NO 2.366 Seconds 3.166 Seconds
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Bullet Spread ° Range Modifier Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight
[[]] Sniper Rifles Semi 750 RPM 8.07° & 0.15° ADS 0.975 960 m/s 12.3 g (189.81 gr) 2.89 kg (6.37 lbs)
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
FN 5.56mm USA 1967 ARM in ( mm) in ( mm) weapon_m656



DESCRIPTION GOES HERE

HISTORY

TEXT GOES HERE
[ SOURCE]






EmbedVideo is missing a required parameter.