AMD-65: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 9:
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Amd65.png|512px]]<br><b> [[AMD-65]]</b> || [[File:Weapon amd65.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 30 / 90
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Amd65.png|512px]]<br><b> [[AMD-65]]</b> || [[File:Weapon amd65.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 30[[+1]] / 90
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 20: Line 22:
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]   
! colspan=2 | Reload Speed
|-
|-
|39||×2.5 = 97.5||×1.2 = 46.8||×1.15 = 44.85||×0.8 = 31.2||×0.75 = 29.25||NO||NO  
! Partial!! Empty
|-
|39||×2.5 = 97.5||×1.2 = 46.8||×1.15 = 44.85||×0.8 = 31.2||×0.75 = 29.25||NO||NO||2.433 Seconds||3.2 Seconds
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 36: Line 41:
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
|-
|-
|[[AMD-65]]||[[Carbine]]||Auto+Semi||650 RPM||7.97° & 1.72° [[ADS]]||0.925||810 m/s||12.3g (189.818 gr)||3.2 kg (7.05 lbs)   
|[[AMD-65]]||[[Carbine]]||Auto+Semi||650 RPM||7.97° & 1.72° [[ADS]]||0.925||810 m/s||12.3 g (189.818 gr)||3.2 kg (7.05 lbs)   
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 42: Line 47:
|-
|-
! rowspan=2 | Full name  
! rowspan=2 | Full name  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo Type]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Caliber]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Armory]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Manufacturer]]   
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
|Automata Módosított Deszantfegyver 1965||7.62x39||Hungary||1965||Fegyver- és Gépgyár||12.5 in (317 mm)||34.4 in (847 mm)||weapon_amd65
|Automata Módosított Deszantfegyver 1965||[[7.62x39mm]]||[[Hungary]]||1965||Fegyver- és Gépgyár||12.5 in (317 mm)||34.4 in (847 mm)||weapon_amd65
|-
|-
|}
|}




<hr>
=HISTORY=
TEXT GOES HERE
The AMD-65 is a Hungarian-manufactured licensed variant of the venerable selective fire [[AKM]] rifle for use by that nation's armored infantry and paratrooper ("descent") units within the Hungarian Defence Forces.
<br>[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/AMD-65 SOURCE]
<hr>
<hr>




<gallery mode="packed" heights="400px">
<gallery mode="packed" heights="400px">
File:
File:Fa ar amd65 p07.jpg
File:4is5j6uxhmqa1.png
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 70: Line 77:
{{#evt:
{{#evt:
service=youtube
service=youtube
|id=
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=shrFR5wSGkk
|alignment=inline
}}
 
{{#evt:
service=youtube
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x7c_TwVNtwI
|alignment=inline
}}
 
{{#evt:
service=youtube
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A3r9cyS2rVI
|alignment=inline
|alignment=inline
}}
}}

Latest revision as of 07:45, 5 November 2024

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo

VC

AMD-65
Assault
Radioman
30+1 / 90
Damage Base Headshot × Chest × Stomach × Leg × Arm × Bayonet Rifle Grenades Reload Speed
Partial Empty
39 ×2.5 = 97.5 ×1.2 = 46.8 ×1.15 = 44.85 ×0.8 = 31.2 ×0.75 = 29.25 NO NO 2.433 Seconds 3.2 Seconds
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Bullet Spread ° Range Modifier Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight
AMD-65 Carbine Auto+Semi 650 RPM 7.97° & 1.72° ADS 0.925 810 m/s 12.3 g (189.818 gr) 3.2 kg (7.05 lbs)
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
Automata Módosított Deszantfegyver 1965 7.62x39mm Hungary 1965 Fegyver- és Gépgyár 12.5 in (317 mm) 34.4 in (847 mm) weapon_amd65


HISTORY

The AMD-65 is a Hungarian-manufactured licensed variant of the venerable selective fire AKM rifle for use by that nation's armored infantry and paratrooper ("descent") units within the Hungarian Defence Forces.
SOURCE