Melee: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''!All Melee have the same range!'''''
'''''!All Melee have the same range!'''''
<br>
<br>
You can throw your Melee weapon with Mouse3 (Mouse Scroll wheel Click).
You can throw your bayonet weapon with Mouse3 (Mouse Scroll wheel Click).
<br>
<br>
Some melee are larger and take up your secondary slot. Large [[bayonets]] are Weapon dependent.
Bayonets can be attached to certain weapons to increase damage and range. Bayonet Stab with Mouse3 (scrollwheel click)
<br>
Large [[bayonets]] are Weapon dependent.
<br>
<br>
Stabs are one shot kills on back and head. Slash is head only.
Stabs are one shot kills on back and head. Slash is head only.
Line 11: Line 13:
Charged punches and weapon bashes knock weapons and items out of hands with certain settings enabled.
Charged punches and weapon bashes knock weapons and items out of hands with certain settings enabled.
<br>
<br>
Shovels have a charge attack when you hold m2 that will deal more damage and knock away weapons and items, also does increased damage while sprinting.
Shovels and the crowbar have a charge attack when you hold m2 that will deal more damage and knock away weapons and items, also does increased damage while sprinting.
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 19:
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon]]
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Takes up [[Secondary]]
 
! colspan=2 | [[Damage]]
! colspan=2 | [[Damage]]
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 25:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong><br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Fists_3d_t.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Fists]]</b> || [[File:Icon_bash.svg|125px]] || False ||20 (30 charged)||20
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong><br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Crowbar.png|250px]]<br><b> [[Crowbar]]</b> || [[File:weapon_crowbar.svg|250px]]|| 25 || 37 charged<br> 52 Sprinting charge
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong><br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Fists 3rd.jpg|250px]]<br><b>[[Fists]]</b> || [[File:Icon_bash.svg|125px]] ||20 (30 charged)||20
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel us.png|250px]]<br><b>[[AMES 1966 Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel us.svg|250px]] || True ||  30<br>45 headshot || 60 charged<br> 88 Sprinting charge
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel us.png|250px]]<br><b>[[AMES 1966 Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel us.svg|250px]] || 30<br>45 headshot || 60 charged<br> 88 Sprinting charge
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel vc.svg|250px]] || True ||  30<br>45 headshot || 60 charged<br> 88 Sprinting charge
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel vc.svg|250px]] || 30<br>45 headshot || 60 charged<br> 88 Sprinting charge
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Ak37 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[6H2 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon ak47_bayonet.svg|250px]] || False ||35||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Ak37 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[6H2 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon ak47_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||35||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M7 tk2.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M7 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m7_bayonet.svg|250px]] || False ||35 ||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M7 tk2.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M7 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m7_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||35 ||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1905Side.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1905 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1905_bayonet.svg|250px]] || True ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1905Side.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1905 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1905_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1942 machete.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1942 Machete]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1942.svg|250px]] || True ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1942 machete.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1942 Machete]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1942.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Sickle.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Sickle]]</b> || [[File:Weapon sickle.svg|250px]] || True ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Sickle.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Sickle]]</b> || [[File:Weapon sickle.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type30 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 30 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type30_bayonet.svg|250px]] || True ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type30 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 30 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type30_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:41, 14 September 2025

!All Melee have the same range!
You can throw your bayonet weapon with Mouse3 (Mouse Scroll wheel Click).
Bayonets can be attached to certain weapons to increase damage and range. Bayonet Stab with Mouse3 (scrollwheel click)
Large bayonets are Weapon dependent.
Stabs are one shot kills on back and head. Slash is head only.
The bleed effect is not present in Gun Game.
Charged punches and weapon bashes knock weapons and items out of hands with certain settings enabled.
Shovels and the crowbar have a charge attack when you hold m2 that will deal more damage and knock away weapons and items, also does increased damage while sprinting.

Factions Weapon Icon Damage
Primary Attack Secondary Attack

VC
US

Crowbar
25 37 charged
52 Sprinting charge

VC
US

Fists
20 (30 charged) 20

US

AMES 1966 Shovel
30
45 headshot
60 charged
88 Sprinting charge

VC

ChiCom Shovel
30
45 headshot
60 charged
88 Sprinting charge

VC

6H2 Bayonet
35 55 (25 bleed)

US

M7 Bayonet
35 55 (25 bleed)

US

M1905 Bayonet
65 (25 bleed) 55 (25 bleed)

US

M1942 Machete
65 (25 bleed) 55 (25 bleed)

VC

Sickle
65 (25 bleed) 55 (25 bleed)

VC

Type 30 Bayonet
65 (25 bleed) 55 (25 bleed)