Melee: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
! Primary Attack !! Secondary Attack
! Primary Attack !! Secondary Attack
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong><br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Crowbar.png|250px]]<br><b> [[Crowbar]]</b> || [[File:weapon_crowbar.svg|250px]]|| 25 || 37 charged<br> 52 Sprinting charge
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong><br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Fists 3rd.jpg|250px]]<br><b>[[Fists]]</b> || [[File:Icon_bash.svg|125px]] || 25 || 25 (50 charged)
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong><br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Fists 3rd.jpg|250px]]<br><b>[[Fists]]</b> || [[File:Icon_bash.svg|125px]] || 25 || 25 (50 charged)
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M7 tk2.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M7 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m7_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||35<br>52 headshot||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel us.png|250px]]<br><b>[[AMES 1966 Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel us.svg|250px]] || 30<br>45 headshot || 60 charged<br> 88 Sprinting charge
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel vc.svg|250px]] || 30<br>45 headshot ||  60 charged<br> 88 Sprinting charge
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Ak37 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[6H2 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon ak47_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||35<br>52 headshot||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Ak37 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[6H2 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon ak47_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||35<br>52 headshot||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M7 tk2.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M7 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m7_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||35<br>52 headshot||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1905Side.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1905 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1905_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1905Side.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1905 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1905_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type30 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 30 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type30_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1942 machete.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1942 Machete]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1942.svg|250px]] ||42<br>63 headshot ||84 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1942 machete.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1942 Machete]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1942.svg|250px]] ||42<br>63 headshot ||84 (25 bleed)
Line 45: Line 38:
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Sickle.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Sickle]]</b> || [[File:Weapon sickle.svg|250px]] ||42<br>63 headshot ||84 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Sickle.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Sickle]]</b> || [[File:Weapon sickle.svg|250px]] ||42<br>63 headshot ||84 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type30 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 30 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type30_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel us.png|250px]]<br><b>[[AMES 1966 Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel us.svg|250px]] || 30<br>45 headshot || 60 charged<br> 88 Sprinting charge
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel vc.svg|250px]] || 30<br>45 headshot ||  60 charged<br> 88 Sprinting charge
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Crowbar.png|250px]]<br><b> [[Crowbar]]</b> || [[File:weapon_crowbar.svg|250px]]|| 25 || 37 charged<br> 52 Sprinting charge
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:16, 4 January 2026

!All Melee have the same range!
You can throw your bayonet weapon with Mouse3 (Mouse Scroll wheel Click). [60 damage]
Bayonets can be attached to certain weapons to increase damage and range. Bayonet Stab with Mouse3 (scrollwheel click)
Large bayonets are Weapon dependent.
Stabs are one shot kills on back and head.
The bleed effect is not present in Gun Game.
Charged punches and weapon bashes knock weapons and items out of hands with certain settings enabled.
Shovels and the crowbar have a charge attack when you hold m2 that will deal more damage and knock away weapons and items, also does increased damage while sprinting.

Factions Weapon Icon Damage
Primary Attack Secondary Attack

VC
US

Fists
25 25 (50 charged)

US

M7 Bayonet
35
52 headshot
55 (25 bleed)

VC

6H2 Bayonet
35
52 headshot
55 (25 bleed)

US

M1905 Bayonet
65 (25 bleed) 55 (25 bleed)

VC

Type 30 Bayonet
65 (25 bleed) 55 (25 bleed)

US

M1942 Machete
42
63 headshot
84 (25 bleed)

VC

Sickle
42
63 headshot
84 (25 bleed)

US

AMES 1966 Shovel
30
45 headshot
60 charged
88 Sprinting charge

VC

ChiCom Shovel
30
45 headshot
60 charged
88 Sprinting charge

US

Crowbar
25 37 charged
52 Sprinting charge