Secondary: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
Your "Secondary" is your backup weapon either a [[Pistol]] or a [[Revolver]]. Some larger [[melee]] weapons take up your Secondary Slot.
Your "Secondary" is your backup weapon either a [[Pistol]] or a [[Revolver]].


=[[Pistols]]=
=[[Pistols]]=
Line 20: Line 20:
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Hdm.png|250px]]<br><b>[[HDM]]</b> || [[File:Weapon hdm.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 10[[+1]] / 20 || 30 || 78
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Hdm.png|250px]]<br><b>[[HDM]]</b> || [[File:Weapon hdm.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 10[[+1]] / 20 || 30 || 78
|-
|-
|[[File:ANZAC Flag.jpg|50px]]<br><strong>[[ANZAC]]</strong>|| [[File:HP.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Browning Hi-Power]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_hp.svg|200px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 13[[+1]] / 13 || 28 || 72
|[[File:ANZAC Flag.jpg|50px]]<br><strong>[[ANZAC]]</strong>|| [[File:HP.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Browning Hi-Power]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_hp.svg|200px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 13[[+1]] / 13 || 27 || 70
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]] <br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Luger.png|250px]]<br><b> [[Luger P08]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_luger.png|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br>|| 8[[+1]]/24 ||29|| 75
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1911.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1911A1]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1911.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 7[[+1]] / 14 || 35 || 91
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1911.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1911A1]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1911.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 7[[+1]] / 14 || 35 || 91
Line 31: Line 33:
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Pm.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Makarov]]</b> || [[File:Weapon pm.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 30 || 72
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Pm.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Makarov]]</b> || [[File:Weapon pm.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 30 || 72
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:weapon_RUBY.png|250px]]<br><b> [[Ruby]]</b> || [[File:Weapon ruby.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br>|| 9[[+1]] / 18  ||27||64
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Mk22.png|250px]]<br><b>[[S&W M39-2]]</b> || [[File:Weapon mk22.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 30 || 72
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Mk22.png|250px]]<br><b>[[S&W M39-2]]</b> || [[File:Weapon mk22.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 30 || 72
Line 36: Line 40:
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Tt33.png|250px]]<br><b>[[TT-33]]</b> || [[File:Weapon tt33.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 35 || 91
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Tt33.png|250px]]<br><b>[[TT-33]]</b> || [[File:Weapon tt33.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 35 || 91
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type14.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 14 Nambu]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type14.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br>|| 8[[+1]] / 16 || 36 || 93
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type14.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 14 Nambu]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type14.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br>|| 8[[+1]] / 16 || 29 || 75
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type64 pistol.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 64 Pistol]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type64p.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 9[[+1]] / 18 || 35 || 91
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type64 pistol.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 64 Silenced Pistol]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type64p.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 9[[+1]] / 18 || 35 || 91
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type67.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 67]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type67.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 9[[+1]] / 9 || 65 || 169
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type67.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 67]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type67.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 9[[+1]] / 9 || 65 || 169
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:P38.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Walther P38]]</b> || [[File:Weapon p38.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 28 || 67
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:P38.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Walther P38]]</b> || [[File:Weapon p38.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 29 || 69
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:PPK.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Walther PPK]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_ppk.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 30 || 72
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:PPK.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Walther PPK]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_ppk.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 8[[+1]] / 16 || 30 || 72
Line 64: Line 68:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1917.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1917]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1917.svg|250px]] || [[Unused]] || 6 / 12 || 44 || 162
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1917.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Colt M1917]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1917.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]] <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 6 / 12 || 44 || 162
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:weapon lebel.png|250px]]<br><b> [[MAS-M1892]]</b> || [[File:weapon_lebel.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]] <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br>|| 6 / 12 || 42 || 155
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:M1895.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Nagant M1895]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1895.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 7 / 14 || 43 || 159
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:M1895.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Nagant M1895]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1895.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 7 / 14 || 43 || 159
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:QSPR.png|250px]]<br><b>[[QSPR]]</b> || [[File:Weapon qspr.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 6 / 12 || 7x10 || 175
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:QSPR.png|250px]]<br><b>[[QSPR]]</b> || [[File:Weapon qspr.svg|250px]] || <b>Everyone Except Sniper<br> || 6 / 12 || 7x10 || 175
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:weapon BLACKHAWK.png|250px]]<br><b> [[Ruger Blackhawk]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_blackhawk.svg|250px]] ||  [[Gun Game]]<br>[[Zombies]] || 6 / 12 || 51 || 188
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Swm10.png|250px]]<br><b>[[S&W M10]]</b> || [[File:Weapon swm10.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 6 / 12 || 44 || 162
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Swm10.png|250px]]<br><b>[[S&W M10]]</b> || [[File:Weapon swm10.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Gunner.png|50px]] <b>[[Gunner]]</b><br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 6 / 12 || 44 || 162

Latest revision as of 02:51, 3 September 2025

Your "Secondary" is your backup weapon either a Pistol or a Revolver.

Pistols

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

US

Baby Browning
Everyone Except Sniper
6+1 / 12 23 59

VC

C96 Mauser
Everyone Except Sniper
10 / 20 30 78

US

HDM
Sniper
10+1 / 20 30 78

ANZAC

Browning Hi-Power
Everyone Except Sniper
13+1 / 13 27 70

US

Luger P08
Everyone Except Sniper
8+1/24 29 75

US

M1911A1
Everyone Except Sniper
7+1 / 14 35 91

VC

MAS-35S
Everyone Except Sniper
8+1 / 16 30 72

US

Mk22 Mod 0 Hush Puppy
Sniper
8+1 / 16 30 72

VC

PB
Sniper
8+1 / 16 30 72

VC

Makarov
Everyone Except Sniper
8+1 / 16 30 72

VC

Ruby
Everyone Except Sniper
9+1 / 18 27 64

US

S&W M39-2
Everyone Except Sniper
8+1 / 16 30 72

VC

TT-33
Everyone Except Sniper
8+1 / 16 35 91

VC

Type 14 Nambu
Everyone Except Sniper
8+1 / 16 29 75

VC

Type 64 Silenced Pistol
Sniper
9+1 / 18 35 91

VC

Type 67
Sniper
9+1 / 9 65 169

VC

Walther P38
Everyone Except Sniper
8+1 / 16 29 69

US

Walther PPK
Sniper
8+1 / 16 30 72

US

Welrod
Sniper
8+1 / 8 65 169


Revolvers

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

US

Colt M1917
Gunner
Radioman
6 / 12 44 162

VC

MAS-M1892
Gunner
Radioman
6 / 12 42 155

VC

Nagant M1895
Gunner
Radioman
7 / 14 43 159

US

QSPR
Everyone Except Sniper
6 / 12 7x10 175

US

Ruger Blackhawk
Gun Game
Zombies
6 / 12 51 188

US

S&W M10
Gunner
Radioman
6 / 12 44 162

US

S&W M12
Everyone Except Sniper 6 / 12 42 155