Type 67: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 9:
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type67.png|512px]]<br><b>[[Type 67]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type67.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 9 / 18  
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type67.png|512px]]<br><b>[[Type 67]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type67.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br> || 9[[+1]] / 18
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 18: Line 20:
! rowspan=2 | Leg ×
! rowspan=2 | Leg ×
! rowspan=2 | Arm ×
! rowspan=2 | Arm ×
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]] 
! colspan=2 | Reload Speed
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]] 
|-
|-
|35||×2.6 = 91||×1.7 = 59.5||×1.6 = 56||×1.1 = 38.5||×1.05 = 36.75||NO||NO
! Partial!! Empty
|-
|65||×2.6 = 169||×1.7 = 110.5||×1.6 = 104||×1.1 = 71.5||×1.05 = 68.25||2.16 Seconds||2.63 Seconds
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 36: Line 39:
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
|-
|-
|[[Type 67]]||[[Pistol]]||Semi||50 RPM||6.5° & 2.75° [[ADS]]||0.72||318 m/s||4.5 g (69.44 gr)||1.05 kg (2.31 lbs)   
|[[Type 67]]||[[Suppressed]]<br>[[Pistol]]||Single Shot||Low RPM||6° & 0.5° [[ADS]]||0.75||318 m/s||4.5 g (69.44 gr)||1.05 kg (2.31 lbs)   
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 45: Line 48:
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Armory]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Manufacturer]]  
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
|Type 67 silenced pistol||7.62×17mm||[[China]]||1968||Norinco||3.50 in (89.0 mm)||8.90 in (226.0 mm)||weapon_type67
|Type 67 silenced pistol||7.62×17mm||[[China]]||1967||Norinco||3.50 in (89.0 mm)||8.90 in (226.0 mm)||weapon_type67
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 58: Line 61:
The Type 67 (aka "Type 67 silenced pistol") is a Chinese semi-automatic pistol with an integrated sound suppressor.
The Type 67 (aka "Type 67 silenced pistol") is a Chinese semi-automatic pistol with an integrated sound suppressor.
=HISTORY=
=HISTORY=
The gun is the successor to the Type 64 silenced pistol. Where the Type 64 had the suppressor bulging out under the barrel and in front of the trigger guard, the Type 67 features a more conventional design with the suppressor resembling a tube all around the barrel. The Type 67 is chambered for a low-powered 7.62×17mm Type 64 rimless cartridge, which makes it incompatible with the .32 ACP or 7.65×17mm rimless cartridge of the Type 64.
The gun is the successor to the [[Type 64 silenced pistol]]. Where the Type 64 had the suppressor bulging out under the barrel and in front of the trigger guard, the Type 67 features a more conventional design with the suppressor resembling a tube all around the barrel. The Type 67 is chambered for a low-powered 7.62×17mm Type 64 rimless cartridge, which makes it incompatible with the .32 ACP or 7.65×17mm rimless cartridge of the Type 64.
<br>[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Type_67_(silenced_pistol) SOURCE]
<br>[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Type_67_(silenced_pistol) SOURCE]
<hr>
<hr>
Line 64: Line 67:


<gallery mode="packed" heights="400px">
<gallery mode="packed" heights="400px">
File:
File:1441453457.jpg
File:Chinese Type 67 (silenced pistol) - Right Side.jpg
File:Lv-01-600w.jpg
File:Rv-01-600w.jpg
File:Header-856-1536x1112.jpg
File:Type-67-03-1024x674.jpg
File:Tumblr pnhfzjVc7l1s57vgxo2 r1 1280.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 73: Line 82:
{{#evt:
{{#evt:
service=youtube
service=youtube
|id=
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wrLv_2Lf2rU&t=302s&pp=ygUXdHlwZSA2NyBzaWxlbmNlZCBwaXN0b2w%3D
|alignment=inline
|alignment=inline
|description=
|description=A look at the Type 67's predecessor
}}
}}

Latest revision as of 01:59, 14 September 2025

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo

VC

Type 67
Sniper
9+1 / 18
Damage Base Headshot × Chest × Stomach × Leg × Arm × Reload Speed
Partial Empty
65 ×2.6 = 169 ×1.7 = 110.5 ×1.6 = 104 ×1.1 = 71.5 ×1.05 = 68.25 2.16 Seconds 2.63 Seconds
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Bullet Spread ° Range Modifier Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight
Type 67 Suppressed
Pistol
Single Shot Low RPM 6° & 0.5° ADS 0.75 318 m/s 4.5 g (69.44 gr) 1.05 kg (2.31 lbs)
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
Type 67 silenced pistol 7.62×17mm China 1967 Norinco 3.50 in (89.0 mm) 8.90 in (226.0 mm) weapon_type67



The Type 67 (aka "Type 67 silenced pistol") is a Chinese semi-automatic pistol with an integrated sound suppressor.

HISTORY

The gun is the successor to the Type 64 silenced pistol. Where the Type 64 had the suppressor bulging out under the barrel and in front of the trigger guard, the Type 67 features a more conventional design with the suppressor resembling a tube all around the barrel. The Type 67 is chambered for a low-powered 7.62×17mm Type 64 rimless cartridge, which makes it incompatible with the .32 ACP or 7.65×17mm rimless cartridge of the Type 64.
SOURCE






A look at the Type 67's predecessor