Melee: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
''!All Melee have the same range!''
'''''!All Melee have the same range!'''''
<br>
<br>
You can throw your Melee weapon with Mouse3 (Mouse Scroll wheel Click).
You can throw your bayonet weapon with Mouse3 (scroll wheel click). [60 damage]
<br>
<br>
Some melee are larger and take up your secondary slot. Large [[bayonets]] are Weapon dependent.
Bayonets can be attached to certain weapons to increase damage and range. Bayonet Stab with Mouse3 (scroll wheel click)
<br>
<br>
Stabs are one shot kills on back and head. Slash is head only.
Large [[bayonets]] are Weapon dependent.
<br>
<br>
The bleed effect is not present in [[Gun Game]].
Stabs are one shot kills on back and head.
<br>
The bleed effect is not present in [[Gun Game]] or [[Zombies]].
<br>
Melee does double damage in Zombie Mode.
<br>
<br>
Charged punches and weapon bashes knock weapons and items out of hands with certain settings enabled.
Charged punches and weapon bashes knock weapons and items out of hands with certain settings enabled.
<br>
<br>
Shovels have a charge attack when you hold m2 that will deal more damage, also has damage calculation from player speed.
Shovels and the crowbar have a charge attack when you hold m2 that will deal more damage and knock away weapons and items, also does increased damage while sprinting.
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 21:
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon]]
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Takes up [[Secondary]]
 
! colspan=2 | [[Damage]]
! colspan=2 | [[Damage]]
|-
|-
! Slash!! Stab
! Primary Attack !! Secondary Attack
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong><br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Fists 3rd.jpg|250px]]<br><b>[[Fists]]</b> || [[File:Icon_bash.svg|125px]] || 25 || 25 (50 charged)
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M7 tk2.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M7 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m7_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||35<br>52 headshot||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Ak37 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[6H2 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon ak47_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||35<br>52 headshot||55 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Ak37 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[6H2 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon ak47_bayonet.svg|250px]] || False || 35 || 55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1905Side.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1905 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1905_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||100
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong><br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Fists_3d_t.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Fists]]</b> || [[File:Icon_bash.svg|250px]] || False || 20 (30 charged)|| 20
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type30 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 30 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type30_bayonet.svg|250px]] ||65 (25 bleed) ||100
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M7 tk2.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M7 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m7_bayonet.svg|250px]] || False || 35 || 55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1942 machete.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1942 Machete]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1942.svg|250px]] ||42<br>63 headshot ||Charged 84 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1905Side.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1905 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1905_bayonet.svg|250px]] || True || 65 (25 bleed) || 55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Sickle.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Sickle]]</b> || [[File:Weapon sickle.svg|250px]] ||42<br>63 headshot ||Charged 84 (25 bleed)
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:M1942 machete.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1942 Machete]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1942.svg|250px]] || True || 65 (25 bleed) || 55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel us.png|250px]]<br><b>[[AMES 1966 Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel us.svg|250px]] || 30<br>45 Sprinting || 60 charged<br> 90 Sprinting charged
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Sickle.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Sickle]]</b> || [[File:Weapon sickle.svg|250px]] || True || 65 (25 bleed) || 55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Shovel vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[ChiCom Shovel]]</b> || [[File:Weapon shovel vc.svg|250px]] || 30<br>45 Sprinting || 60 charged<br> 90 Sprinting charged
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type30 bayonet.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 30 Bayonet]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type30_bayonet.svg|250px]] || True ||  65 (25 bleed) || 55 (25 bleed)
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Crowbar.png|250px]]<br><b> [[Crowbar]]</b> || [[File:weapon_crowbar.svg|250px]]|| 25 || 37 charged<br> 52 Sprinting charged
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:48, 4 January 2026

!All Melee have the same range!
You can throw your bayonet weapon with Mouse3 (scroll wheel click). [60 damage]
Bayonets can be attached to certain weapons to increase damage and range. Bayonet Stab with Mouse3 (scroll wheel click)
Large bayonets are Weapon dependent.
Stabs are one shot kills on back and head.
The bleed effect is not present in Gun Game or Zombies.
Melee does double damage in Zombie Mode.
Charged punches and weapon bashes knock weapons and items out of hands with certain settings enabled.
Shovels and the crowbar have a charge attack when you hold m2 that will deal more damage and knock away weapons and items, also does increased damage while sprinting.

Factions Weapon Icon Damage
Primary Attack Secondary Attack

VC
US

Fists
25 25 (50 charged)

US

M7 Bayonet
35
52 headshot
55 (25 bleed)

VC

6H2 Bayonet
35
52 headshot
55 (25 bleed)

US

M1905 Bayonet
65 (25 bleed) 100

VC

Type 30 Bayonet
65 (25 bleed) 100

US

M1942 Machete
42
63 headshot
Charged 84 (25 bleed)

VC

Sickle
42
63 headshot
Charged 84 (25 bleed)

US

AMES 1966 Shovel
30
45 Sprinting
60 charged
90 Sprinting charged

VC

ChiCom Shovel
30
45 Sprinting
60 charged
90 Sprinting charged

US

Crowbar
25 37 charged
52 Sprinting charged