Rifle Grenades: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M1g rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1 Garand]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> ||  1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M1g rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1 Garand]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> ||  1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M1c rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1A1 Carbine]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M14 rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M14]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:1903 rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1903 Springfield]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br>
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:1903 rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1903 Springfield]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]]</b><br>
|| 1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|| 1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M1c rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M1A1 Carbine]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  <b>[[Radioman]]</b><br> || 1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M2c rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M2 Carbine]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M2c rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M2 Carbine]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|-
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong> || [[File:M14 rg.png|250px]]<br><b>[[M14]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m1903_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b> || 1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Mas36RG.png|250px]]<br><b>[[MAS-36]]</b> || [[File:Weapon kar98k_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]] || 1 / 2 || 140 || 350
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Mas36RG.png|250px]]<br><b>[[MAS-36]]</b> || [[File:Weapon kar98k_riflegrenade.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> [[File:Class_sniper.png|50px]]  <b>[[Sniper]] || 1 / 2 || 140 || 350

Revision as of 03:16, 12 April 2025

Rifle Grenades can be chosen over regular grenades for the following weapons and classes.
F1/N60 Rifle Grenades are available for the VC.
M17 Rifle Grenades are available for the US.

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

VC

Karabiner 98k
Assault 1 / 2 140 350

VC

Kbkg 60
Assault
1 / 2 140 350

US

M1 Garand
Assault 1 / 2 140 350

US

M14
Assault 1 / 2 140 350

US

M1903 Springfield
Assault
Sniper
1 / 2 140 350

US

M1A1 Carbine
Medic
Radioman
1 / 2 140 350
US

M2 Carbine
Assault 1 / 2 140 350

VC

MAS-36
Assault
Sniper
1 / 2 140 350

VC

MAS-49
Assault 1 / 2 140 350

VC

Mosin-Nagant M38
Assault 1 / 2 140 350

VC

Mosin-Nagant M91/30
Assault
Sniper
1 / 2 140 350

VC

SKS
Medic
Radioman
1 / 2 140 350

VC

Type 63
Assault
1 / 2 140 350