Medic: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! colspan=2 | [[Damage]]
! rowspan=2 | Refresh Time
! rowspan=2 | Health Healed
|-
|-
! Normal!! [[Headshot]]
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Medicbox.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Medical Kit]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_medicbox.png|170px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 ||30 sec||50
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Medicbox vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Medical Kit]]</b> || [[File:weapon_medicbox.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 ||30 sec||50
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Medicbox.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Medical Kit]]</b> || [[File:weapon_medicbox.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 ||  ||
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Medicbox vc.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Medical Kit]]</b> || [[File:weapon_medicbox.svg|170px]] || [[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] <b>[[Medic]]</b><br> || 1 / 3 || ||  
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:49, 15 April 2024

The medic has available to it a large swathe of SMGs and Carbines. They also have 2 grenade slots, one which must always be smoke. It also has access to a medkit that can heal friendlies and themselves.


Factions First Aid Icon Classes Ammo Refresh Time Health Healed

US

Medical Kit
Medic
1 / 3 30 sec 50

VC

Medical Kit
Medic
1 / 3 30 sec 50